16 OPAF

Jhafis/Johanna(Panama/Switzerland): Poem °n 3
  • watch: 27th June2020 at 5am UTC
  • duration: 2 min

Nayana (Moscow, Russia): Instasamka
  • watch: 27th June2020 at 11am UTC
  • duration: 3min

Spike Mclarrity (London, United Kingdom): All dressed up and nowhere to go
  • watch: 27th June2020 at 12pm UTC
  • duration: 60min

Alberto Couratier (Santiago, Chile): art class
  • watch: 27th June2020 at 2 pm UTC
  • duration: 20 min

Sobia (Lahore, Pakistan): Stories from the Future
  • watch: 27th June2020 at 3pm UTC
  • duration: 20 min

Alnitakt (Antofagasta, Chile): Elixir para la Tierra
  • watch: new time 28th June 2020 at 12 am UTC
  • duration: 30 min

Rosk (Spain/ Mexico): Singer
  • watch: 27th June 2020 at 8 pm UTC
  • duration: 30 min

Jon Konkol (Berlin, Germany): Public Address
  • watch: 27th June 2020 at 9 pm UTC
  • duration: 60 min

Kathie Halfin (Brooklyn, NY, USA): Labor Of Love_II
  • watch: 27th June2020 at 10pm UTC
  • duration: 30 min

Divinebrick (Los Angeles, USA): In My Box I Have No Bounds
  • watch: 27th June 2020 at 11pm UTC
  • duration: 20 min

Komal Verma (New Delhi , India): untold stories
  • watch: 28th June2020 at 6am UTC
  • duration: 5 min

s m reyad (Chittagong, Bangladesh): (Scenes / Obscene)
  • watch: 28th June2020 at 7am UTC
  • duration: 20 min

Rosie Blackburn (Rotherham, United Kingdom): Lot’s Wife
  • watch: 28th June2020 at 2pm UTC
  • duration: 15 min

hexxydexxybox (New Delhi, India): unnoticed gap at homewards
  • watch: 28th June 2020 at 2:30 pm UTC
  • duration: 20 min

Jordina Ros / Pere Estadella (Sambrils, Spain): retando a la tierra/challenging the earth
  • watch: 28th June 2020 at 1 pm UTC
  • duration: 30 min

†een▲ge g☺d (Paris, France): †een▲ge g☺d
  • watch: 28th June 2020 at 4pm UTC
  • duration: 40 min

Erin Peisert and Cynthia Post Hunt (Minneapolis, Minnesota and Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA): every choice a contradiction to itself
  • watch: 28th June 2020 at 5pm UTC
  • duration: 120 min

Berger Rond (Montreal, Canada): Eau du Bois + Hautbois
  • watch: 28th June2020 at 8pm UTC – POSTPONED
  • duration: 120min

Pauline Picot (Lyon, France): Ayrton/Pauline
  • watch: 29th June 2020 at 8 am UTC
  • duration: 5 min

Galih Mahara / Maharaku Dance Company (Bandung, Indonesia):JAGAT UKEL
  • watch: 29th June 2020 at 11 am UTC
  • duration: 19 min

Müberra Bülbül (Istanbul, Turkey): The Woman
  • watch: 29th June 2020 at 12 pm UTC
  • duration: 40 min

Nrityanjali perfirming arts (Mumbai, India): Bharatnatyam, Indian classical dance
  • watch: 29th June 2020 at 1pm UTC
  • duration: 60 min

Oriana Nigro + Teatro en RED Laboratory (Buenos Aires, Argentina): 20 + 20
  • watch: 29th June 2020 at 2pm UTC
  • duration: 35 min

Victoria Karlsson (London, United Kingdom): TeleSonic Transmission
  • watch: 29th June 2020 at 3pm UTC
  • duration: 10 min

Viki Lekka (Athens, Greece): Falling
  • watch: 29th June2020 at 3pm UTC
  • duration: 5h

Chel Logan (York, United Kingdom): To see sharp.
  • watch: 29th June2020 at 4pm UTC
  • duration: 15 min

ELLI PAPAKONSTANTINOU / ODC ENSEMBLE (Athens, Greece): Traces of Antigone
  • watch: 29th June2020 at 4:30pm UTC
  • duration: 65 min *POSTPONED

Jacqueline van de Geer (Montreal, Canada): Reversed Cut Piece
  • watch: 29th June 2020 at 6 pm UTC
  • duration: 30 min

Lee Campbell (London, United Kingdom): HOW CAN I GET MY PARTNER TO BE MY FINGER?
  • watch: 29th June 2020 at 7 pm UTC
  • duration: 10 min

Mariana Barros (Lisbon, Portugal): Virtuose
  • watch: 29th June2020 at 8pm UTC
  • duration: 30min *POSTPONED

Kjersti Austdal (Prague, Czech Republic): Antiviral Ritual
  • watch: 29th June2020 at 9pm UTC
  • duration: 15 min

JANGGUIN Lim (South Korea): dust
  • watch: 29th June 2020 at 10 pm UTC
  • duration: 20 min

Illest Preacha & Rambling Intellect (Montréal, Canada): Rambler Speakes, Preacha Draws or So they Say
  • watch: 30 th June 2020 at 4am UTC
  • duration: 40 min

Sandra Bozic (New York, USA): Yourself
  • watch: 30th June2020 at 8am UTC
  • duration: 10 min

Artemisia Vulgaris (Athens, Greece): Spells for love
  • watch: 30th June 2020 at 1 pm UTC
  • duration: 15 min *POSTPONED

Marly Joseph Desir (Port au Prince ,Haiti): Port au Prince, Haiti
  • 30 MINS DELAY
  • watch: 30th June 2020 at 2pm UTC
  • duration: 10 min

Beth Greenhalgh (Cardiff, United Kingdom): Thin Place
  • watch: 30th June2020 at 2:30pm UTC
  • duration: 111 min *POSTPONED
Tatiana Koroleva (Montreal, Canada): Sun Stands Still
  • watch: 30th June 2020 at 3 pm UTC
  • duration: 15 min

Alice Nathalie Wood & Compagnia Oxymoron (Berlin, Germany): FACE MONK – a face choreography-
  • watch: 30th June 2020 at 4pm UTC
  • duration: 8 min

Company TiNaNiNaNi (Schermerhorn, The Netherlands): SORROW
  • watch: 30th June 2020 at 5pm UTC
  • duration: 36 min

Tomislava (Dublin, Ireland): Black motion
  • DELAYED
  • watch: 30th June 2020 at 6 pm UTC
  • duration: 15 min

Marta Sponzilli & Melissa Cisneros (Rome (Italy) / San Diego (CA, USA)): Tangible Scores – Connecting with what we can touch
  • watch: 30th June2020 at 7pm UTC
  • duration: 60 min

MV Brown (Glasgow, United Kingdom): Vessel
  • watch: 30th June 2020 at 8pm UTC
  • duration: 60 min

Kelvin Atmadibrata (London, United Kingdom): I’ll be a Good Boy
  • watch: 30th June 2020 at 10 pm UTC
  • duration: 20 min

Peter Max Lawrence & Calvin Arsenia (Fort Garland, CO USA): Mountain Tea
  • watch: 30th June2020 at 11pm UTC
  • duration: 12 min

Ronit Levin Delgado with Maija Rutkovska (New York, US): Different Perspective
  • watch: 30th June 2020 at 11:30pm UTC
  • duration: 10min